PRIVACY TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE
All the material published may not be reproduced, in whole or in part, even if sources are cited. All logos, graphics, sounds, images and texts on the site must not be copied or transmitted in any form without prior written authorisation. Any unauthorised use, for whatever end, is punishable by the law, incurring in civil and penal consequences.

INFORMATION AND CONSENT TO USE PERSONAL DATA
Law 30.06.2003 N.196, Article 13 The Copyright Information applies to the personal data collected on the site and does not apply to other web sites belonging to third parties that may, possibly, be accessed to through a hypertextual link. The personal Information, gathered from this website is entitled to use includes: name, surname, address, e-mail address, and other voluntary information provided by the user during electronic mailing procedures or from the information provided in filling out specific forms. However, Users can also access all parts of the site without providing any personal information.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
In conformity with art. 3 D.lgs. 196/03, we guarantees to protect all personal data and ID information transmitted via electronic instruments. Such information will be treated and used only when strictly necessary and for the purposes it was collected. Moreover, we guarantees to observe specific safety measures to prevent the loss of data, possible illegal or improper use and non authorised access of the data provided. User's data will be filed until the user's issue of a cancellation order is transmitted, in accordance with the law set out in art. 7 D.lgs. 196/2003.

COPYRIGHT HOLDER
The Holder of Copyright of data is Hotel Bel Sito e Berlino s.r.l con sede legale in San Marco, 2517, Venezia Italy, P.Iva 03402950277

COOKIES USAGE
Our website pages utilize “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used for setting a key on your browser that links to the current state of your web session. The purpose of the cookie is to record anonymous information such as operating system, browser software, visit duration and visited pages, date and time when the site is accessed and other info to analyze trends, track site movement, and non-individually demographic information.
Most commercially available internet browsers allow users to block cookies.

 
promotion
explore the hotel virtual tour